Timberwilde

Author Archive

Updated 2012 JRTCA National Challenge Award Standings (unofficial)

by on Jan.28, 2012, under Uncategorized

Here are updated (and unofficial) 2012 JRTCA National Challenge Award standings, based on some more additions to jrtcamembers.com.

Included trials:

Autumn Fest I
Autumn Fest II
Diggin West XVII
Diggin West XVIII
Magnolia Classic I
Magnolia Classic II
Russell Mania I
Russell Mania II
SWJRTN Fall Festival I
SWJRTN Fall Festival II
Winter Sol I
Winter Sol II
Yuletide I
Yuletide II

Dog Name – Owner Name – Points (sorted by dog name)

Puppy Conformation:

Celtic River MacTavish Donna Tucker 20
Quinn’s Sammy Linda Quinn 16
Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven Connie McKee 14
Lockenlode Cleave Susan Broadhurst 14
Ruckerhill Moxie Don & Sheryl Gaskell 14
Snowcrest Nova Colleen King-Reeder 14
Dukes Legacy Gunner Roy & Debbie Schoenig 12
Conquest Bristol Janel Vincent & Gaye Redpath-Schaeper 8
Conquest Glory Bret & Janel Vincent 8
Little Eden Junebug Penny Jukes 8
Shingle Oak Cooper Diane Wright 8
Sow’s Ear Cracker Larry & Gayle Grubbs 8
Sweetgrass Cookie Sherri Rossmiller 8
Witter Springs Kitty Russell Elizabeth Gradek 8
Allstar Pants on Fire Ursula Schwalbe 6
Crossroads Farm Lilly Pad Sam & Connie Jones 6
Forget-Me-Not McKinley Lynn Hawley 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Sharpshooter Magic Barbara Cutolo 6
Tropical Storm Pip Liz Moran 6

Open Terrier Conformation:

Lilliput Ruse Kathleen Simmons 18
DigEmOut Stone Tony & Sherry Cagle 16
Castle Pines Baron Lynn Hawley 14
Dig It Sasparilla Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 14
Runamuk Rocco Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Shingle Oak Bellagio Diane Wright 14
Pine Hill B.A. Lisa Drinkwater 12
Celtic River Castle Donna Tucker 8
Conasauga Gem Roy & Daphne Duvall 8
Glenwood Whiskey River Tom & Angela Domiani 8
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 8
Lockenlode Catfight Susan Broadhurst/Marina Sauer/Tom Kriley 8
Ruffwinds Riddock Janon Frei 8
Salishan Indigo Cindy McDevitt 8
Winslow Farms Tinker Zeb & Pat Winslow 8
Castle Pines Kachina Richard Thornton 6
Cedar Grove Murph Sam & Connie Jones 6
JR Ranch Sizzle Barbara Cutolo 6
Royal Andie Fred & Janet Settle 6
Tally Hills Jinxster Melissa Taylor 6

Working Terrier Conformation:

Wolf Paw Shannon Ursula Schwalbe 32
Owl Canyon Lincoln Michelle Davies/Sam & Lysa Hummel 20
Hereford Hills Hoochie Mama Janon Frei 16
Kress Country Quick Draw Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Quinn’s Gusty Linda Quinn 14
Rancho Fiasco Bisley Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 14
Tropical Storm Tracker Liz Moran 12
Bonnie Dream David & Mitzi Day 8
Bonnie of Day Dream David & Mitzi Day 8
Little Eden Demi Cristen Hand 8
Sage Creek Bodacious Ray & Marlene Young 8
Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols 6
Conasauga Zuzu Roy & Daphne Duvall 6
Day Dream Bravo Mitzi Day 6
Firestorm Oakland Linda Pereboom & Sue Farmer 6
Hart Farms Zoe Jennifer Noordam 6
Salishan Gator Sherri Rossmiller 6
Zac’s Pack Jose Charlene Schlueter 6

Puppy Racing:

Celtic River Tartan Weezer Donna Tucker 26
On d’Run Avalanche Sara & Kari Martison 26
Camerton Hall Dot Com Pauline Fawkes 24
Camerton Hall Isabelle Larry Fugate 24
Copper Moon Morning Glory Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 16
Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer Doreen Spires 16
Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 16
Conquest Bristol Bret & Janel Vincent 14
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 14
Hillside Moose Whitey & Roseann Cox 14
Shelmar Lombardi Bryan Cecil & Megan Van Den Elzen 12
Snowcrest W.A.S.P. Debra Howe & Colleen King-Reeder 12
Winslow Farms Constellation Lauren McKenney 12
Bluejack Oaks Kerri Jim & Kris Tracy 8
Bluejack Oaks Quinn Zoe & Ron Blair 8
Bolt’s Quarry Any Uribarri & Cindy Emmett 8
Bronco Becky Beasley 8
Ice Ice Baby Marilyn Beasley 8
Rogue Antoinette Luxford 8
Sparky Leticia Marquez 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 6
Shadowa Gideon Patsey Dowdle 6
Star Catcher Jethro Cheryl Earnshaw & Stephanie Wertz 6
Very Finn Ice Marilyn Beasley 6
West Elk Zeke Brian Bennette 6
White Day Isis Jacqueline & Robi Day 6
Wild Goose Bella Carol Frazier 6
Wild Goose Bert Noel Frazier 6

Adult Racing:

Jacks BQuick Goose Jason & Lorri Jones 32
Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 30
Laurel Gate Ladybug Charlie & Jane Henrich 22
Prestige Farms Contessa Tony & Sherry Cagle 22
Celtic River Piper MacKenzie Donna Tucker 16
Dutch Creek Flashin’ Bear Angie Trumbo 16
Hollycrest Hurricane Billie Roach 16
Piccadilly Hannah Anna John & Judy Tyno 14
River Bottom Scout Jean & Bill Wallwin 14
River Oaks Divot Dave & Lisa Dernick 14
Samantha of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 14
Seaview Miles of Smiles Robbin Grabowski 14
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 14
Cooper Kent & Mandi Anderson 12
Copper Moon Gideon Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 12
Florida Cracker Jim & Carolyn Williams 12
Jacks BQuick Heartbreaker Travis Hallman 12
Gold Medal Rocket Booster Linda Knowles 8
Hillside Rosie Laura Harakaly 8
Skip N Chase Daytona Brad & Janine McClure 8
Bunker Hill Pete-E Brad & Janine McClure 6
Cross 7 Troublette Angie Trumbo 6
Hopewell Acres Hollywood Sammy Hopewell 6
Ironwater Brandee Janice Warham 6
Kimberlite Bijou Desi Blondell-Timmerman 6
Maddy Audacious Rick & Sue Langlier 6
Molly K Nancy Rice 6
Piccadilly Jock Kim Dagle 6
Quick Fire Daizy Justin Caynor 6

Veteran Racing:

May Day Hitch Wayne & Nita May 32
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 24
Heaven Hill Geri Ray & Sharon Higgs 22
Hero’s Den Rocket Angela Gan 18
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
Chatt-Town Emma Jean Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 16
Clear-Creek Sonic Boom Linda Lujan-Eshom 16
Heaven Hill WillBQuick Shelley Holland 16
Ironwater Junior Guy & Doris Baylor 16
Leap N Jack Ringo Darlene McCutcheon 16
Seaview Dweezil Robbin Grabowski 16
There’s Your Trouble Dena Peacock 14
Glenwood Kellene Cheryl Costello 12
Moses Tinker Cindy Lund 12
Piccadilly Flirt John & Judy Tyno 12
Cracker Jack Barb Chestnut 8
West Elk Sassy Jim & Carol Endres 8
Catawba Mountain Bekka Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 6
Cub Run Kiwi Lisa Benoit 6
Daisy Peacock Dena Peacock 6
Devon Li’l Darby Pam & Barry Dowell 6
Fall River Spanky Jim & Carol Endres 6
Foxglade Noel Linda Pereboom & Sue Farmer 6
Hero’s Den Beasley Kathy Cullifer 6
Hi-Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 6
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 6
Lacy John Butler & Crystal Jones 6
Petey Kent & Mandi Anderson 6
Rancho Fiasco Knotty Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 6
River Oaks Romeo Dave & Lisa Dernick 6
Snoopy Dale & Deb Barnes 6
Starbuck Lucy Goosey Heather Haddox 6

Senior Veteran Racing:

Dogwood Glen Kieran Zoe & Ron Blair 46
Morgan Hill Dean Lizabeth Johnson 32
Dash Desi Blondell-Timmerman 20
R&B Sweet Pea Starr Bowen 18
Breezy Meadows Snitch Paula Stephan 16
Dash Man of Tally Hills Melissa Taylor 16
Dogwood Glen Sugar Babe Lucy Ramey 16
Frito Bandito Barbara Chestnut 16
Jacks BQuick Dip Travis Hallman 14
Riley Connalla Julie Laybourne 14
Seaview Pelucita Robbin Grabowski 14
Rock N Robbin Ray & Marlene Young 12
Rocky Ruth Evans 12
Sheila Bear Pamela Victor 12
Hi Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Hi-Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Sam Marilyn Beasley 8
Ally Deb Barnes 6
Big Hickory Shanna Wanda Thrasher 6
Meadow Estate Paula Anna Laurie Phillips 6
Ransom Li’l Cricket Karen McAlister 6
Rocks in My Head Jacque Powell 6
Roxie Abbey Carolyn Teter 6
Rusty Carlos Cortez 6
St Francis Piper Lizabeth Johnson 6

GTG:

Jumper Dog Rick & Patsy Bailey 32
Huni Buni Rick & Patsy Bailey 30
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 28
Celtic River Calico Jack Dave & Carole Baskette 26
Devon Li’l Darby Pam & Barry Dowell 22
Copper Horse Comet David & Lisa McKinney 20
Wild Goose Prince Carol Frazier 20
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 18
Breezy Meadows Remington Sam & Lysa Hummel 16
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
Fox Cry Alexandria Jason & Lorri Jones 16
High Range Digory Cindy Gerhart 16
Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer Doreen Spires 16
Meadowlake Merlin Pat Weber 16
Rashar Swamp Siren Jim & Carolyn Williams 16
Run Away Farm Rudy Amy Humphrey 16
Salishan Quicken Lynn Hawley 16
West Elk Sassy Jim & Carol Endres 16
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 16
Bluejack Oaks Quinn Zoe & Ron Blair 14
Ground Force Brooke Jennifer Elsner 14
Ground Force Peyton Jennifer Elsner 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
InitToWinit Robbin Grabowski 14
Owl Canyon Lincoln Michelle Davies/Sam & Lysa Hummel 14
Pheasant Hill Kismet Juston Thompson 14
Piccadilly Libby John & Judy Tyno 14
Rancho Fiasco Winafurd Jim & Valerie Craft 14
Timber Ridge Ranger Martha Milligan 14
Castlereigh Abbie Brian Bennette 12
Sparky Leticia Marquez 12
Tippycanoe Trace Marijane Coffyn/Biv Watson 12
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 12
Catawba Mountain Ezekiel Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Chatt-Town Emma Jean Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Copper Moon Morning Glory Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Forget-Me-Not Zesty Lynn Hawley 8
Laurel Gate Ladybug Charlie & Jane Henrich 8
Mach One Calamity Jane CindI & Buddy Anderson 8
Maddy Audacious Rick & Sue Langlier 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 8
Promised Land Yamika Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
Rebel Run Breeze Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Rebel Run Finn Lorie Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers 8
River Botton Dixie Carol Frazier 8
Salishan Krest Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 8
Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 8
Sassy Pants Lucy Ramey 8
Timberwilde Daigoro Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
White Pines Chilly Willy Chris Graves 8
Wild Goose Belle Carol Frazier 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
Castle Pines Kachina Richard Thornton 6
Chatt-Town Gracie Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 6
Copper Moon Bella Janice Warham 6
Copper Moon Pandamona Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 6
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 6
Florida Cracker Jim & Carolyn Williams 6
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Foxton Locks Carmel Jo Paddison 6
Hi Cotton Jolie Ramon Uribarri 6
Hillside Charlotte Laura Harakaly 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand 6
Morgan Hill Avery Lizabeth Johnson 6
NoBateryNCluded Robbin Grabowski 6
Oakwood Dusty Jim & Judy Shirk 6
Piccadilly Flirt John & Judy Tyno 6
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 6
Quail Crossing Dinah Jim & Kris Tracy 6
Rashar McCormick Place Melanie & Don Ahrens 6
Reynards Bluff Teaghan Diana McIntosh 6
River Bottom Dixie Carol Frazier 6
Ruby Nell Janice Warham 6
Sage Creek Jackson Ray & Marlene Young 6
Shelmar Lombardi Bryan Cecil & Megan Van Den Elzen 6
Shotglass N Tense Cristen Hand 6
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Terrier-ific Bite Me Jackie McLain 6
White Pines Scout Chris Graves 6

Super Earth:

Copper Horse Comet David & Lisa McKinney 28
Jumper Dog Rick & Patsy Bailey 22
Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 22
Kimberlite Elliott Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 22
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 22
ACutAbove Robbin Grabowski 16
Breezy Meadows Remington Sam & Lysa Hummel 16
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 16
Rockwork Hot Diggity Karen Toombs 16
Salishan Krest Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 16
Avalanche Acres TS Ixchel Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 14
Hopewell Acres Trouble Justin Caynor 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 14
River Bottom Micah Brian & Janet Franklin 14
Ma Cherie Alicia & Tim Russin 12
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 12
Axel of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 8
Callie Jane Morgan 8
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
J7 Thumper Priscilla David 8
Morgan Hill Avery Lizabeth Johnson 8
Rebel Run Possum Lorie Belvedere 8
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
Black Rock Matilda Pat & Cheri Gideons 6
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 6
Copper Horse Dyna Glide David & Lisa McKinney 6
Day Dream Believe Her Karen Toombs 6
Gadget Maureen Lyons 6
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 6
Hereford Hills Hoochie Mama Janon Frei 6
Huntmoor Bernie Joy Owens 6
Morgan Hill Dean Lizabeth Johnson 6
Piccadilly Flirt John & Judy Tyno 6
Poplar Hill Farm JusticeBQuick John & Frances Allain 6
Rebel Run Finn Lorie Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers 6
Timberwilde Relámpago Blanca Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 6

Agility:

Glenledi Robert Earl Pat & Cheri Gideons 16
Treetop Twister Acorn Catherine Brown 16
Ed Pat Richardson 12
Haleys Comet Barb Chestnut 8
Jaeger Meister Katherine Kanneman 8
Brady Karen McAlister 6
Fox Chase Morgan Linda Knowles 6
Ma Cherie Alicia & Tim Russin 6
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 6
Comments Off more...

Updated 2012 JRTCA National Challenge Award Standings

by on Jan.15, 2012, under Uncategorized

Here are updated 2012 JRTCA National Challenge Award standings, based on some more additions to jrtcamembers.com.

Included trials:

Autumn Fest I
Autumn Fest II
Diggin West XVII
Diggin West XVIII
Magnolia Classic I
Magnolia Classic II
SWJRTN Fall Festival I
SWJRTN Fall Festival II
Winter Sol I
Winter Sol II

Dog Name – Owner Name – Points (sorted by dog name)

Puppy Conformation:

Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven Connie McKee 14
Ruckerhill Moxie Don & Sheryl Gaskell 14
Snowcrest Nova Colleen King-Reeder 14
Dukes Legacy Gunner Roy & Debbie Schoenig 12
Conquest Bristol Janel Vincent & Gaye Redpath-Schaeper 8
Conquest Glory Bret & Janel Vincent 8
Little Eden Junebug Penny Jukes 8
Shingle Oak Cooper Diane Wright 8
Sow’s Ear Cracker Larry & Gayle Grubbs 8
Sweetgrass Cookie Sherri Rossmiller 8
Witter Springs Kitty Russell Elizabeth Gradek 8
Allstar Pants on Fire Ursula Schwalbe 6
Crossroads Farm Lilly Pad Sam & Connie Jones 6
Forget-Me-Not McKinley Lynn Hawley 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Sharpshooter Magic Barbara Cutolo 6

Open Terrier Conformation:

Lilliput Ruse Kathleen Simmons 18
DigEmOut Stone Tony & Sherry Cagle 16
Castle Pines Baron Lynn Hawley 14
Dig It Sasparilla Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 14
Runamuk Rocco Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Shingle Oak Bellagio Diane Wright 14
Glenwood Whiskey River Tom & Angela Domiani 8
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 8
Ruffwinds Riddock Janon Frei 8
Winslow Farms Tinker Zeb & Pat Winslow 8
Castle Pines Kachina Richard Thornton 6
Cedar Grove Murph Sam & Connie Jones 6
JR Ranch Sizzle Barbara Cutolo 6

Working Terrier Conformation:

Owl Canyon Lincoln Michelle Davies/Sam & Lysa Hummel 20
Hereford Hills Hoochie Mama Janon Frei 16
Wolf Paw Shannon Ursula Schwalbe 16
Kress Country Quick Draw Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Rancho Fiasco Bisley Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 14
Bonnie of Day Dream David & Mitzi Day 8
Little Eden Demi Cristen Hand 8
Sage Creek Bodacious Ray & Marlene Young 8
Wolf Paw Cool Liam Sam & Connie Jones 8
Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols 6
Day Dream Bravo Mitzi Day 6
Quinn’s Gusty Linda Quinn 6
Salishan Gator Sherri Rossmiller 6
Zac’s Pack Jose Charlene Schlueter 6

Puppy Racing:

Copper Moon Morning Glory Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 16
Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer Doreen Spires 16
Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 16
Conquest Bristol Bret & Janel Vincent 14
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 14
Hillside Moose Whitey & Roseann Cox 14
Shelmar Lombardi Bryan Cecil & Megan Van Den Elzen 12
Snowcrest W.A.S.P. Debra Howe & Colleen King-Reeder 12
Winslow Farms Constellation Lauren McKenney 12
Bluejack Oaks Kerri Jim & Kris Tracy 8
Bluejack Oaks Quinn Zoe & Ron Blair 8
Bolt’s Quarry Any Uribarri & Cindy Emmett 8
Bronco Becky Beasley 8
Ice Ice Baby Marilyn Beasley 8
Rogue Antoinette Luxford 8
Sparky Leticia Marquez 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 6
Star Catcher Jethro Cheryl Earnshaw & Stephanie Wertz 6
Very Finn Ice Marilyn Beasley 6
West Elk Zeke Brian Bennette 6
White Day Isis Jacqueline & Robi Day 6
Wild Goose Bella Carol Frazier 6
Wild Goose Bert Noel Frazier 6

Adult Racing:

Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 30
Prestige Farms Contessa Tony & Sherry Cagle 22
Dutch Creek Flashin’ Bear Angie Trumbo 16
Hollycrest Hurricane Billie Roach 16
Laurel Gate Ladybug Charlie & Jane Henrich 16
River Bottom Scout Jean & Bill Wallwin 14
River Oaks Divot Dave & Lisa Dernick 14
Samantha of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 14
Seaview Miles of Smiles Robbin Grabowski 14
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 14
Cooper Kent & Mandi Anderson 12
Copper Moon Gideon Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 12
Gold Medal Rocket Booster Linda Knowles 8
Skip N Chase Daytona Brad & Janine McClure 8
Bunker Hill Pete-E Brad & Janine McClure 6
Cross 7 Troublette Angie Trumbo 6
Ironwater Brandee Janice Warham 6
Kimberlite Bijou Desi Blondell-Timmerman 6
Maddy Audacious Rick & Sue Langlier 6
Molly K Nancy Rice 6
Piccadilly Jock Kim Dagle 6

Veteran Racing:

Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
Chatt-Town Emma Jean Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 16
Clear-Creek Sonic Boom Linda Lujan-Eshom 16
Heaven Hill WillBQuick Shelley Holland 16
Leap N Jack Ringo Darlene McCutcheon 16
May Day Hitch Wayne & Nita May 16
Seaview Dweezil Robbin Grabowski 16
There’s Your Trouble Dena Peacock 14
Glenwood Kellene Cheryl Costello 12
Moses Tinker Cindy Lund 12
Cracker Jack Barb Chestnut 8
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 8
West Elk Sassy Jim & Carol Endres 8
Catawba Mountain Bekka Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 6
Daisy Peacock Dena Peacock 6
Devon Li’l Darby Pam & Barry Dowell 6
Fall River Spanky Jim & Carol Endres 6
Foxglade Noel Linda Pereboom & Sue Farmer 6
Hi-Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 6
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 6
Lacy John Butler & Crystal Jones 6
Petey Kent & Mandi Anderson 6
Rancho Fiasco Knotty Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 6
River Oaks Romeo Dave & Lisa Dernick 6
Snoopy Dale & Deb Barnes 6
Starbuck Lucy Goosey Heather Haddox 6

Senior Veteran Racing:

Dash Desi Blondell-Timmerman 20
Breezy Meadows Snitch Paula Stephan 16
Dogwood Glen Kieran Zoe & Ron Blair 16
Dogwood Glen Sugar Babe Lucy Ramey 16
Frito Bandito Barbara Chestnut 16
Morgan Hill Dean Lizabeth Johnson 16
Riley Connalla Julie Laybourne 14
Seaview Pelucita Robbin Grabowski 14
Rock N Robbin Ray & Marlene Young 12
Sheila Bear Pamela Victor 12
Hi Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Hi-Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Sam Marilyn Beasley 8
Ally Deb Barnes 6
Big Hickory Shanna Wanda Thrasher 6
Ransom Li’l Cricket Karen McAlister 6
Rocks in My Head Jacque Powell 6
Rocky Ruth Evans 6
Rusty Carlos Cortez 6
St Francis Piper Lizabeth Johnson 6

GTG:

Devon Li’l Darby Pam & Barry Dowell 22
Wild Goose Prince Carol Frazier 20
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 18
Breezy Meadows Remington Sam & Lysa Hummel 16
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
High Range Digory Cindy Gerhart 16
Jack of Hearts Baby Boomer Doreen Spires 16
Meadowlake Merlin Pat Weber 16
Run Away Farm Rudy Amy Humphrey 16
Salishan Quicken Lynn Hawley 16
West Elk Sassy Jim & Carol Endres 16
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 16
Bluejack Oaks Quinn Zoe & Ron Blair 14
Ground Force Brooke Jennifer Elsner 14
Ground Force Peyton Jennifer Elsner 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
InitToWinit Robbin Grabowski 14
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 14
Owl Canyon Lincoln Michelle Davies/Sam & Lysa Hummel 14
Pheasant Hill Kismet Juston Thompson 14
Rancho Fiasco Winafurd Jim & Valerie Craft 14
Timber Ridge Ranger Martha Milligan 14
Castlereigh Abbie Brian Bennette 12
Sparky Leticia Marquez 12
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 12
Catawba Mountain Ezekiel Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Chatt-Town Emma Jean Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Copper Moon Morning Glory Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
Forget-Me-Not Zesty Lynn Hawley 8
Laurel Gate Ladybug Charlie & Jane Henrich 8
Mach One Calamity Jane CindI & Buddy Anderson 8
Maddy Audacious Rick & Sue Langlier 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 8
Promised Land Yamika Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
Rebel Run Breeze Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 8
River Botton Dixie Carol Frazier 8
Salishan Krest Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 8
Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 8
Sassy Pants Lucy Ramey 8
Timberwilde Daigoro Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
White Pines Chilly Willy Chris Graves 8
Wild Goose Belle Carol Frazier 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
Castle Pines Kachina Richard Thornton 6
Chatt-Town Gracie Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 6
Copper Moon Bella Janice Warham 6
Copper Moon Pandamona Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin 6
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 6
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Foxton Locks Carmel Jo Paddison 6
Hi Cotton Jolie Ramon Uribarri 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand 6
NoBateryNCluded Robbin Grabowski 6
Oakwood Dusty Jim & Judy Shirk 6
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 6
Quail Crossing Dinah Jim & Kris Tracy 6
Reynards Bluff Teaghan Diana McIntosh 6
River Bottom Dixie Carol Frazier 6
Ruby Nell Janice Warham 6
Sage Creek Jackson Ray & Marlene Young 6
Shelmar Lombardi Bryan Cecil & Megan Van Den Elzen 6
Shotglass N Tense Cristen Hand 6
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
White Pines Scout Chris Graves 6

Super Earth:

Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 22
Kimberlite Elliott Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 22
ACutAbove Robbin Grabowski 16
Breezy Meadows Remington Sam & Lysa Hummel 16
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 16
Rockwork Hot Diggity Karen Toombs 16
Salishan Krest Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 16
Avalanche Acres TS Ixchel Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 14
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 14
River Bottom Micah Brian & Janet Franklin 14
Ma Cherie Alicia & Tim Russin 12
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 12
Axel of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 8
Callie Jane Morgan 8
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
J7 Thumper Priscilla David 8
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
Black Rock Matilda Pat & Cheri Gideons 6
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 6
Day Dream Believe Her Karen Toombs 6
Gadget Maureen Lyons 6
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 6
Hereford Hills Hoochie Mama Janon Frei 6
Huntmoor Bernie Joy Owens 6
Poplar Hill Farm JusticeBQuick John & Frances Allain 6
Timberwilde Relámpago Blanca Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 6

Agility:

Glenledi Robert Earl Pat & Cheri Gideons 16
Haleys Comet Barb Chestnut 8
Jaeger Meister Katherine Kanneman 8
Brady Karen McAlister 6
Fox Chase Morgan Linda Knowles 6
Ma Cherie Alicia & Tim Russin 6
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 6
Comments Off more...

2012 JRTCA National Challenge Awards

by on Jan.08, 2012, under JRTCA National Challenge Awards

Correction to the agility standings and adding the senior veteran racer standings:

Senior Veteran Racing:

Dogwood Glen Sugar Babe Lucy Ramey 16
Frito Bandito Barbara Chestnut 16
Riley Connalla Julie Laybourne 14
Seaview Pelucita Robbin Grabowski 14
Rock N Robbin Ray & Marlene Young 12
Sheila Bear Pamela Victor 12
Hi Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Sam Marilyn Beasley 8
Dash Desi Blondell-Timmerman 6
Ransom Li’l Cricket Karen McAlister 6

Agility:

Glenledi Robert Earl Pat & Cheri Gideons 16
Jaeger Meister Katherine Kanneman 8
Brady Karen McAlister 6
Fox Chase Morgan Linda Knowles 6
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 6
Comments Off more...

2012 JRTCA National Challenge Awards

by on Jan.08, 2012, under JRTCA National Challenge Awards

Throughout the year, I’m going to keep track of where dogs are in the running for the 2012 JRTCA National Challenge year-end awards.

As of now, based on the results posted to jrtcamembers.com, here are the standings by award.  Bear in mind that these are totally unofficial results.

Included Trials:

Diggin West XVII
Diggin West XVIII
Magnolia Classic I
Magnolia Classic II
SWJRTN Fall Festival I
SWJRTN Fall Festival II

Dog Name – Owner Name – Points (sorted by dog name)

Puppy Conformation:

Dukes Legacy Gunner Roy & Debbie Schoenig 12
Conquest Bristol Janel Vincent & Gaye Redpath-Schaeper 8
Conquest Glory Bret & Janel Vincent 8
Little Eden Junebug Penny Jukes 8
Sow’s Ear Cracker Larry & Gayle Grubbs 8
Sweetgrass Cookie Sherri Rossmiller 8
Witter Springs Kitty Russell Elizabeth Gradek 8
Allstar Pants on Fire Ursula Schwalbe 6
Forget-Me-Not McKinley Lynn Hawley 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Sharpshooter Magic Barbara Cutolo 6

Open Terrier Conformation:

Lilliput Ruse Kathleen Simmons 18
DigEmOut Stone Tony & Sherry Cagle 16
Castle Pines Baron Lynn Hawley 14
Dig It Sasparilla Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 14
Runamuk Rocco Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 8

Working Terrier Conformation:

Kress Country Quick Draw Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Rancho Fiasco Bisley Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 14
Bonnie of Day Dream David & Mitzi Day 8
Little Eden Demi Cristen Hand 8
Sage Creek Bodacious Ray & Marlene Young 8
Wolf Paw Shannon Ursula Schwalbe 8
Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols 6
Day Dream Bravo Mitzi Day 6
Salishan Gator Sherri Rossmiller 6
Zac’s Pack Jose Charlene Schlueter 6

Puppy Racing:

Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 16
Conquest Bristol Bret & Janel Vincent 14
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 14
Hillside Moose Whitey & Roseann Cox 14
Bolt’s Quarry Any Uribarri & Cindy Emmett 8
Bronco Becky Beasley 8
Ice Ice Baby Marilyn Beasley 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 6
Star Catcher Jethro Cheryl Earnshaw & Stephanie Wertz 6
Very Finn Ice Marilyn Beasley 6
Wild Goose Bella Carol Frazier 6
Wild Goose Bert Noel Frazier 6

Adult Racing:

Prestige Farms Contessa Tony & Sherry Cagle 22
Dutch Creek Flashin’ Bear Angie Trumbo 16
Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 14
River Bottom Scout Jean & Bill Wallwin 14
River Oaks Divot Dave & Lisa Dernick 14
Samantha of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 14
Seaview Miles of Smiles Robbin Grabowski 14
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 14
Cooper Kent & Mandi Anderson 12
Gold Medal Rocket Booster Linda Knowles 8
Skip N Chase Daytona Brad & Janine McClure 8
Bunker Hill Pete-E Brad & Janine McClure 6
Cross 7 Troublette Angie Trumbo 6
Molly K Nancy Rice 6

Veteran Racing:

Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
Clear-Creek Sonic Boom Linda Lujan-Eshom 16
Leap N Jack Ringo Darlene McCutcheon 16
May Day Hitch Wayne & Nita May 16
Seaview Dweezil Robbin Grabowski 16
There’s Your Trouble Dena Peacock 14
Glenwood Kellene Cheryl Costello 12
Moses Tinker Cindy Lund 12
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 8
Daisy Peacock Dena Peacock 6
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 6
Lacy John Butler & Crystal Jones 6
Petey Kent & Mandi Anderson 6
Rancho Fiasco Knotty Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 6
River Oaks Romeo Dave & Lisa Dernick 6
Starbuck Lucy Goosey Heather Haddox 6

Senior Veteran Racing:

Dogwood Glen Sugar Babe Lucy Ramey 16
Frito Bandito Barbara Chestnut 16
Riley Connalla Julie Laybourne 14
Seaview Pelucita Robbin Grabowski 14
Rock N Robbin Ray & Marlene Young 12
Sheila Bear Pamela Victor 12
Hi Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Sam Marilyn Beasley 8
Dash Desi Blondell-Timmerman 6
Ransom Li’l Cricket Karen McAlister 6

GTG:

Wild Goose Prince Carol Frazier 20
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
High Range Digory Cindy Gerhart 16
Meadowlake Merlin Pat Weber 16
Salishan Quicken Lynn Hawley 16
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 16
Devon Li’l Darby Pam & Barry Dowell 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
InitToWinit Robbin Grabowski 14
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 14
Pheasant Hill Kismet Juston Thompson 14
Rancho Fiasco Winafurd Jim & Valerie Craft 14
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 12
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 12
Forget-Me-Not Zesty Lynn Hawley 8
Mach One Calamity Jane CindI & Buddy Anderson 8
Owl Canyon Lincoln Michelle Davies/Sam & Lysa Hummel 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 8
Promised Land Yamika Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
River Botton Dixie Carol Frazier 8
Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 8
Sassy Pants Lucy Ramey 8
Timberwilde Daigoro Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
White Pines Chilly Willy Chris Graves 8
Wild Goose Belle Carol Frazier 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 6
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Hi Cotton Jolie Ramon Uribarri 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand 6
NoBateryNCluded Robbin Grabowski 6
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 6
Reynards Bluff Teaghan Diana McIntosh 6
River Bottom Dixie Carol Frazier 6
Sage Creek Jackson Ray & Marlene Young 6
Shotglass N Tense Cristen Hand 6
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
White Pines Scout Chris Graves 6

Super Earth:

ACutAbove Robbin Grabowski 16
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 16
Rockwork Hot Diggity Karen Toombs 16
Salishan Krest Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 16
Avalanche Acres TS Ixchel Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
Kimberlite Elliott Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 14
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 14
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 14
River Bottom Micah Brian & Janet Franklin 14
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 12
Axel of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 8
Callie Jane Morgan 8
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
J7 Thumper Priscilla David 8
Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 8
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
Black Rock Matilda Pat & Cheri Gideons 6
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 6
Day Dream Believe Her Karen Toombs 6
Gadget Maureen Lyons 6
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 6
Huntmoor Bernie Joy Owens 6
Poplar Hill Farm JusticeBQuick John & Frances Allain 6
Timberwilde Relámpago Blanca Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 6

Agility:

Glenledi Robert Earl Pat & Cheri Gideons 16
Jaeger Meister Katherine Kanneman 8
Brady Karen McAlister 6
Fox Chase Morgan Linda Knowles 6
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 6
Comments Off more...

Blog!

by on Jan.01, 2012, under Dogs

The Timberwilde blog is back in business. Going forward we’really going to keep this much more up to date.

Comments Off more...

New photos of Chigurh…

by on May.06, 2009, under Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde

Caught a few decent photos of Chigurh in the yard today…

Comments Off more...

Photos from May 6…

by on May.06, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Comments Off more...

Starting her career…

by on May.04, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Seems like she wants to get her career off to a quick start…

Comments Off more...

First day outside…

by on May.03, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Pup’s first day outside…

Comments Off more...

Puppy compared to her sire

by on May.01, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Puppy is looking rather like her sire…

Photo of Ice at 5 weeks:

Foxglade Ice @ 5 weeks

Foxglade Ice @ 5 weeks

Timberwilde puppy #5 @ 5 weeks

Timberwilde puppy #5 @ 5 weeks

Comments Off more...

Little builder…

by on May.01, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

She also decided to hide herself away in a little fort…

Comments Off more...

Photos from May 1…

by on May.01, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Updates…

Puppy is now 5 weeks old and up to just over 3lbs.  Starting to eat solid food.  She’s turning into a little character…

Comments Off more...

Photos from April 8…

by on Apr.08, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Comments Off more...

Photos from April 1…

by on Apr.01, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Comments Off more...

Litter whelped

by on Mar.29, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

On March 27th, Saratoga whelped 5 pups.  Unfortunately the process did not go well and only one pup has survived.

Pup #1: All white male, 6.75oz.  Born breach and lost in the birth canal.

Pup #2: Tri female with facemask, 4.75oz.  Lost due to complications on March 27th.

Pup #3: Tri male with facemask, 5.0oz.  Lost due to complications on March 27th.

Pup #4: Male with B&W left ear, 6.4oz.  Lost due to complications on March 27th.

Pup #5: Female with B&W right ear, 5.5oz.  Doing well.  Up to 6.75oz on March 29th.

Comments Off more...

Saratoga’s x-ray

by on Mar.21, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

X-ray from 3/21/09…

saratogaxray_03212009

Comments Off more...

Saratoga’s pregnancy photos

by on Mar.14, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Photos from 3/14/09…

Comments Off more...

Foxglade Ice x Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde

by on Jan.25, 2009, under 2009 Foxglade Saratoga litter

Foxglade Ice, owned by a friend of ours in Kentucky, has been bred to Foxglade Saratoga for late March puppies.

Ice is Sow’s Ear Gunner (Bowlock Bullet x Sow’s Ear Redwitch-NHC) x The Folly Peanuts-NHC (Farmcliff Joe x The Folly Piper). He is 14 1/2″, smooth and white.

Foxglade Ice

Foxglade Ice

Saratoga is Sow’s Ear Taltos-bronze (Windermere Absolut-bronze x Sow’s Ear Redwitch-NHC) x Foxglade Lily-2 NHC (Sow’s Ear Gunner x All Seasons Scamper-bronze). She is 11 3/4″, rough and white.

saratoga-magnolia-2007-0011

Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde

This is a tight Gunner line breeding – Gunner and Saratoga’s sire, Harry (Taltos), are half-brothers – so we’re hoping for lots of different things with this cross… drive, athleticism, good personalities and lots of bone!

Ice has 60 racing and GTG championships and has placed in racing and GTG at Nationals just about every year he’s been there.  He just turned 5.

Saratoga has 19 racing, GTG, super GTG and conformation championships.  She’s getting going in the field; she’s worked raccoon and possum so far.  She just turned 3.

Ice is the sire of White Pines Mr. Freeze and White Pines Chilly Willy, the 2006 and 2007 JRTCA puppy GTG champions.  He’s also littermate to Foxglade Noel, the 2004 JRTCA under puppy racing reserve, grandson of The Folly Piper, the 2000 JRTCA under puppy racing champion and great-grandson of the great Blue Barns Willie Blue Boy.  Saratoga is half-sister to Foxglade Vanna, the 2005 JRTCA under puppy racing champion and granddaughter of Sow’s Ear Redwitch, the 1997 JRTCA under puppy racing champion.

This is Saratoga’s first breeding.

Comments Off more...

Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde

by on Jan.01, 2009, under Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde

Chigurh (named for the character from the movie No Country for Old Men) came to us from a friend of ours in Louisiana.  He’s become a great little companion and we have high hopes for him the future.

Below are some of the photos from as he grew up…

Comments Off more...

Red

by on Jan.01, 2009, under Red

Red is a rescue dog that we took in in late 2008.  He was dumped down at my wife’s parents’ farm in rural Southern Illinois.

He’s a sweetheart but we need to find him a home.  When we took him in we got him healthy and in the course of that discovered that he had heartworms.  Put him through the treatment – which went surprisingly well, as we’d also been through that with our other rescue, Azimuth – and he’s been fine ever since.

He is intact but only because we didn’t want to traumatize him with the neutering surgery while he was recovering from the heartworm treatment.  Having him neutered will be a condition of adoption.

Please contact us if you are interested in adding Red to your family!

Comments Off more...

Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde

by on Jan.01, 2009, under Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde

While we’ve been involved with Jack Russells for years, because we used to live in an apartment we waited to get our first one.

Saratoga comes from a good friend of ours in Kentucky; we hunt & compete with our dogs and she’s been quite successful in a variety of venues all across the country.

Comments Off more...

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Archives

All entries, chronologically...