Timberwilde

JRTCA National Challenge Awards

2012 JRTCA National Challenge Awards

by on Jan.08, 2012, under JRTCA National Challenge Awards

Correction to the agility standings and adding the senior veteran racer standings:

Senior Veteran Racing:

Dogwood Glen Sugar Babe Lucy Ramey 16
Frito Bandito Barbara Chestnut 16
Riley Connalla Julie Laybourne 14
Seaview Pelucita Robbin Grabowski 14
Rock N Robbin Ray & Marlene Young 12
Sheila Bear Pamela Victor 12
Hi Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Sam Marilyn Beasley 8
Dash Desi Blondell-Timmerman 6
Ransom Li’l Cricket Karen McAlister 6

Agility:

Glenledi Robert Earl Pat & Cheri Gideons 16
Jaeger Meister Katherine Kanneman 8
Brady Karen McAlister 6
Fox Chase Morgan Linda Knowles 6
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 6
Comments Off more...

2012 JRTCA National Challenge Awards

by on Jan.08, 2012, under JRTCA National Challenge Awards

Throughout the year, I’m going to keep track of where dogs are in the running for the 2012 JRTCA National Challenge year-end awards.

As of now, based on the results posted to jrtcamembers.com, here are the standings by award.  Bear in mind that these are totally unofficial results.

Included Trials:

Diggin West XVII
Diggin West XVIII
Magnolia Classic I
Magnolia Classic II
SWJRTN Fall Festival I
SWJRTN Fall Festival II

Dog Name – Owner Name – Points (sorted by dog name)

Puppy Conformation:

Dukes Legacy Gunner Roy & Debbie Schoenig 12
Conquest Bristol Janel Vincent & Gaye Redpath-Schaeper 8
Conquest Glory Bret & Janel Vincent 8
Little Eden Junebug Penny Jukes 8
Sow’s Ear Cracker Larry & Gayle Grubbs 8
Sweetgrass Cookie Sherri Rossmiller 8
Witter Springs Kitty Russell Elizabeth Gradek 8
Allstar Pants on Fire Ursula Schwalbe 6
Forget-Me-Not McKinley Lynn Hawley 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Sharpshooter Magic Barbara Cutolo 6

Open Terrier Conformation:

Lilliput Ruse Kathleen Simmons 18
DigEmOut Stone Tony & Sherry Cagle 16
Castle Pines Baron Lynn Hawley 14
Dig It Sasparilla Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 14
Runamuk Rocco Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand & Michelle Ward 8

Working Terrier Conformation:

Kress Country Quick Draw Michelle Davies & Sharon Kress 14
Rancho Fiasco Bisley Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 14
Bonnie of Day Dream David & Mitzi Day 8
Little Eden Demi Cristen Hand 8
Sage Creek Bodacious Ray & Marlene Young 8
Wolf Paw Shannon Ursula Schwalbe 8
Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley/Jeannine Nichols 6
Day Dream Bravo Mitzi Day 6
Salishan Gator Sherri Rossmiller 6
Zac’s Pack Jose Charlene Schlueter 6

Puppy Racing:

Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 16
Conquest Bristol Bret & Janel Vincent 14
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 14
Hillside Moose Whitey & Roseann Cox 14
Bolt’s Quarry Any Uribarri & Cindy Emmett 8
Bronco Becky Beasley 8
Ice Ice Baby Marilyn Beasley 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 6
Star Catcher Jethro Cheryl Earnshaw & Stephanie Wertz 6
Very Finn Ice Marilyn Beasley 6
Wild Goose Bella Carol Frazier 6
Wild Goose Bert Noel Frazier 6

Adult Racing:

Prestige Farms Contessa Tony & Sherry Cagle 22
Dutch Creek Flashin’ Bear Angie Trumbo 16
Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 14
River Bottom Scout Jean & Bill Wallwin 14
River Oaks Divot Dave & Lisa Dernick 14
Samantha of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 14
Seaview Miles of Smiles Robbin Grabowski 14
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 14
Cooper Kent & Mandi Anderson 12
Gold Medal Rocket Booster Linda Knowles 8
Skip N Chase Daytona Brad & Janine McClure 8
Bunker Hill Pete-E Brad & Janine McClure 6
Cross 7 Troublette Angie Trumbo 6
Molly K Nancy Rice 6

Veteran Racing:

Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
Clear-Creek Sonic Boom Linda Lujan-Eshom 16
Leap N Jack Ringo Darlene McCutcheon 16
May Day Hitch Wayne & Nita May 16
Seaview Dweezil Robbin Grabowski 16
There’s Your Trouble Dena Peacock 14
Glenwood Kellene Cheryl Costello 12
Moses Tinker Cindy Lund 12
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 8
Daisy Peacock Dena Peacock 6
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 6
Lacy John Butler & Crystal Jones 6
Petey Kent & Mandi Anderson 6
Rancho Fiasco Knotty Darlene McInnes & Mike Bilbo 6
River Oaks Romeo Dave & Lisa Dernick 6
Starbuck Lucy Goosey Heather Haddox 6

Senior Veteran Racing:

Dogwood Glen Sugar Babe Lucy Ramey 16
Frito Bandito Barbara Chestnut 16
Riley Connalla Julie Laybourne 14
Seaview Pelucita Robbin Grabowski 14
Rock N Robbin Ray & Marlene Young 12
Sheila Bear Pamela Victor 12
Hi Ho Skippio Monica Robertson 8
Sam Marilyn Beasley 8
Dash Desi Blondell-Timmerman 6
Ransom Li’l Cricket Karen McAlister 6

GTG:

Wild Goose Prince Carol Frazier 20
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 16
High Range Digory Cindy Gerhart 16
Meadowlake Merlin Pat Weber 16
Salishan Quicken Lynn Hawley 16
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 16
Devon Li’l Darby Pam & Barry Dowell 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
InitToWinit Robbin Grabowski 14
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 14
Pheasant Hill Kismet Juston Thompson 14
Rancho Fiasco Winafurd Jim & Valerie Craft 14
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 12
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 12
Forget-Me-Not Zesty Lynn Hawley 8
Mach One Calamity Jane CindI & Buddy Anderson 8
Owl Canyon Lincoln Michelle Davies/Sam & Lysa Hummel 8
Pippen Morgan Huitt Catherine Huitt 8
Promised Land Yamika Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
River Botton Dixie Carol Frazier 8
Sandburs Sorrel Jodi Holley 8
Sassy Pants Lucy Ramey 8
Timberwilde Daigoro Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
White Pines Chilly Willy Chris Graves 8
Wild Goose Belle Carol Frazier 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
EZ Beasley Carol Frazier 6
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Hi Cotton Jolie Ramon Uribarri 6
Hunters Moon Rooster Rick Helms 6
Little Eden Intensity Cristen Hand 6
NoBateryNCluded Robbin Grabowski 6
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 6
Reynards Bluff Teaghan Diana McIntosh 6
River Bottom Dixie Carol Frazier 6
Sage Creek Jackson Ray & Marlene Young 6
Shotglass N Tense Cristen Hand 6
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
White Pines Scout Chris Graves 6

Super Earth:

ACutAbove Robbin Grabowski 16
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 16
Rockwork Hot Diggity Karen Toombs 16
Salishan Krest Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 16
Avalanche Acres TS Ixchel Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 14
Huntmoor Diamond Joy Owens 14
Kimberlite Elliott Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 14
May Day Ping Pong Wayne & Nita May 14
Promised Land Diamond George Glen & Deanna Gillette 14
River Bottom Micah Brian & Janet Franklin 14
Seaview Soulman Brad & Janine McClure 12
Axel of Queen City Scott & Mary Anne Sherry 8
Callie Jane Morgan 8
Foxglade Saratoga of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
J7 Thumper Priscilla David 8
Kimberlite Buster Brown Allison Cook-Cilliers & Barry Cilliers 8
Southland Chigurh of Timberwilde Mark & Heather Waelterman 8
Windy of Promised Land Glen & Deanna Gillette 8
Avalanche Acres Sandstorm Diana Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf 6
Belle Ed Seifert 6
Black Rock Matilda Pat & Cheri Gideons 6
Chase Me Laurie Thomson 6
Day Dream Believe Her Karen Toombs 6
Gadget Maureen Lyons 6
Gangsters Lollipop Kelly Finn 6
Huntmoor Bernie Joy Owens 6
Poplar Hill Farm JusticeBQuick John & Frances Allain 6
Timberwilde Rel√°mpago Blanca Mark & Heather Waelterman 6
Tortilla Flat Roper Lynn Hawley 6

Agility:

Glenledi Robert Earl Pat & Cheri Gideons 16
Jaeger Meister Katherine Kanneman 8
Brady Karen McAlister 6
Fox Chase Morgan Linda Knowles 6
Mad Dog Hatter Sarah Williams 6
Comments Off more...

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Archives

All entries, chronologically...